2019-2020 Fall/Spring
Performance Groups & Company Schedule

Priority registration opens to all current SODC families on Saturday, April 13.

Registration opens to the community on Monday, April 15.

2018-19 Classes start on Monday August 12 and go through Saturday May 16.


Sparkle Squad Performance Team

Tue. 5:30-6:15 pm

SODC Hip Hop Crew

Tue. 8:00-8:45 pm

Rising Stars Company

Mon. 7:15-8:00 pm Contemporary Rehearsal

Mon. 8:00-8:45 pm Hip Hop Rehearsal

*** Dancers are also required to take 1 Ballet Class, 1 Jazz Class, 1 Contemporary and 1 Elective Class

 

Mini/Petite Elite Company

Mon. 4:15-5:00 pm Tap/Jazz

Mon. 5:00-5:45 pm Acrobatic Arts Level 1 and 2

Thur. 4:00-5:30 pm Tap/Ballet/Jazz

 

Junior 1-3 Elite Company

Mon. 4:30-5:45 pm Ballet Technique

Mon. 5:45-6:30 pm Ballet Rehearsal

Mon. 6:30-7:15 pm Contemporary Technique

Mon. 7:15-8:15 pm Acrobatic Arts Level 3 and 4

Wed. 4:30-5:15 pm Stretch and Strength

Wed. 5:15-6:00 pm Jazz Rehearsal

Wed. 6:00-7:00 pm Progressing Ballet Technique

Wed. 7:15-8:00 pm Leaps and Turns

Thur. 4:00-5:00 pm Ballet Technique

Thur. 5:00-5:45 pm Tap Rehearsal

Thur. 5:45-6:30 pm Musical Theater Production Rehearsal

Thur. 6:30-7:15 pm Contemporary Rehearsal (Jr 3)

Thur. 7:15-8:00 pm Hip Hop Rehearsal (Jr 2 and 3)

 

Intermediate 1-4 Elite Company

Tue. 5:30-6:30 pm Progressing Ballet Technique

Tue. 6:30-7:15 pm Jazz Rehearsal

Tue. 7:15-8:00 pm Jazz Technique

Tue. 8:00-9:00 pm Acrobatic Arts Level 5 and 6

Wed. 4:30-5:15 pm Contemporary Technique

Wed. 5:15-6:00 pm Stretch and Strength

Wed. 6:00-7:00 pm Ballet Technique

Wed. 7:15-8:00 pm Tap Rehearsal

Wed. 8:00-8:45 pm Leaps and Turns

Thur. 5:00-5:45 pm Ballet Rehearsal 

Thur. 5:45-6:30 pm Musical Theater Production Rehearsal

Thur. 6:30-7:15 pm Contemporary Rehearsal

Thur. 7:15-8:00 pm Hip Hop Rehearsal

Thur. 8:00-8:45 pm Pre-Pointe/Pointe Technique

 

Teen Elite Company

Tue. 6:30-7:30 pm Ballet Technique

Tue. 7:30-8:30 pm Leaps and Turns

Tue. 8:30-9:15 pm Contemporary Rehearsal

Sat. 10:00-11:00 am Ballet Technique

Sat. 11:00-11:45 am Pointe Rehearsal

Sat. 11:45 am-12:45 pm Jazz/Contemporary Technique

 

Optional Extra Classes:

Thur. 8:00-8:45 pm Pre-Pointe/Pointe Technique

Sat. 8:15-9:15 pm Stretch and Strength

Sat. 9:15-10:00 am Acrobatic Arts Level 7 and 8

 

Teen Pre- Pro Elite Company 

Tue. 5:30-6:30 pm Tap Rehearsal

Tue. 6:30-7:30 pm Ballet Technique

Tue. 7:30-8:30 pm Leaps and Turns

Tue. 8:30-9:15 pm Contemporary Rehearsal

Thur. 5:45-6:30 pm Musical Theater Production Rehearsal

Thur. 6:30-7:15 pm Contemporary Rehearsal

Thur. 7:15-8:00 pm Hip Hop Rehearsal

Thur. 8:00-8:45 pm Pre-Pointe/Pointe Technique

Thur. 8:45-9:15 pm Jazz Rehearsal

Sat. 8:15-9:15 pm Stretch and Strength

Sat. 9:15-10:00 am Acrobatic Arts Level 7 and 8

Sat. 10:00-11:00 am Ballet Technique

Sat. 11:00-11:45 am Pointe Rehearsal

Sat. 11:45 am-12:45 pm Jazz/Contemporary Technique