Rising Stars Dance Company

***By Audition***

7 & UP

Mon. 5:00-6:00 pm Tap

Mon. 6:00-7:15 pm Ballet

Mon. 7:15-8:15 pm Hip Hop

            Thur. 4:45-5:45 pm Leaps and Turns

Thur. 5:45-6:45 pm Jazz

Thur. 6:45-7:45 pm Contemporary

12 & Up

Mon. 5:00-6:00 pm Tap

Tue. 4:30-5:45 pm Ballet

              Tue. 5:45-6:45 pm Jazz

Tue. 6:45-7:45 pm Contemporary

Tue. 7:45-8:30 pm Hip Hop

               Thur. 4:45-5:45 pm Leaps and Turns

Camp: Fri., July 13th- Sat., July 14th 1:30-6:30 pm

 

Mini/Petite (new incoming minis and 2017-18 Minis)

*** By Teacher Invitation***

Mon. 3:30-4:15 pm Tumbling

Mon. 4:15-5:00 pm Tap/Ballet/Jazz

Tue. 3:00-4:30 pm Tap/Balllet/Jazz

Camp: Fri., July 20th- Sat., July 21st 10:30 am-2:30 pm

 

Junior 1, 2, & 3 (2017-18 Petites and Junior 1s and 2s)

***By Teacher Invitation***

Tue. 1:15-2:15 pm Stretch and Strength

Tue. 2:15-3:45 pm Jazz/Contemporary

Tue.3:45-4:45 pm Tap

Tue. 5:00-6:00 pm Ballet

Thur. 1:00-2:00 pm Tumbling

Thur. 2:00-3:00 pm Leaps and Turns

Thur. 3:00-4:00 pm Stretch and Strength

Thur. 4:30-5:45 pm Ballet

Thur. 6:00-6:45 pm Hip Hop

Camp: Mon., Aug. 6th-Wed., Aug 8th 10:30 am-4:30 pm

 

Intermediate 1, 2 & 3

***By Teacher Invitation***

Mon. 1:00-2:15 pm Ballet

Mon. 2:15-3:15 pm Int. 3 Point

Mon. 3:15-4:15 pm Stretch and Strength

Mon. 5:45-6:45 pm Leaps & Turns

Mon. 6:45-7:45 pm Tap

Mon. 7:45-8:30 pm Hip Hop

Tue. 2:15-3:15 pm Stretch and Strength

Tue. 3:15-4:15 pm Tumbling

Tue. 4:45-5:45 pm Jazz/Contemporary

Tue. 6:00-7:15 pm Ballet

Camp: Mon., Aug. 6th-Wed., Aug 8th 10:30 am-4:30 pm

 

Teen

****By Teacher Invitation***

Mon. 1:00-2:15 pm Ballet

Mon. 2:15-3:15 pm Pointe

Mon. 3:15-4:15 pm Stretch and Strength

Mon. 4:15-5:45 pm Jazz/Contemporary

Mon. 6:45-7:45 pm Tap

Mon. 7:45-8:30 pm Hip Hop

Thur. 2:00-3:00 pm Stretch and Strength

Thur. 4:00-5:00 pm Tumbling

Thur. 5:00-6:00 pm Leaps & Turns

Thur. 6:00-7:15 Ballet

Ballet/Contemporary Camp: July 13th 9:00 am-3:00 pm

Camp: Mon., Aug. 6th-Wed., Aug 8th 10:30 am-4:30 pm

 

Optional Company Camps

Tumbling and Aerial Silks Camp: June 18th-21st, 10:00am-12:00 pm

Nutcracker Camp: July 9th-12th, 10:00 am-12:00 pm

Technique Camp: July 16th-20th, 10:30 am-12:30 pm